Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement:


Company details


Soesha

0702148937

Badhuisstraat 128

2584HL The Hague

Kvk: 27347306

Authority Personal Data

Consumer has the right to file a complaint online. This can be done via https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

Personal data

Soesha processes a number of personal data for the proper functioning of the webshop.

It concerns:

  • Name-Address-Residence-details,
  • e-mail address,
  • phone number,
  • photos if submitted or tagged (#soeshapiercing #soeshaduka #soesha #theinfirmary #soeshapiercingtheinfirmary)
  • date of birth and
  • IP address.

How are these processed and why?

The personal data are used to process an order, consultation, sending newsletters (if the consumer has registered for this) and creating a user account.

  • Order data is retained for up to 7 years after placing the order.
  • Personal data given during a consultation are saved for a maximum of 3 months after submission of a consultation form.
  • Personal data entered on the piercing consent form are kept for 2 years with a maximum of 3 years. These are stored on paper, in the appropriate files in the physical store and nowhere else.
  • Information about the recipients of the data
  • Personal data entered on the piercing consent form is available for inspection at the GGD-LcHv.
  • Data entered by the consumer on the webshop can be used by Google Analytics, MyWebshop, Facebook (like button), Pinterest (when consumer clicks on this).
  • Information that you enter when placing an order or sending a message are stored on the servers of our processor Mijnwebwinkel. Mijnwebwinkel provides a security level that matches the data to be processed and takes adequate measures to protect data against loss or any form of unlawful processing. For example, standard use is made of a secure SSL connection

Cookies

Cookies are used on this web store. Here the consumer is informed at the first visit by a pop up notification banner.

Right of inspection, correction, deletion, objection and portability

Consumers whose personal data are processed can submit a request to view, modify or completely delete the data.

When the consumer gives permission to collect his personal data, it can also be withdrawn again.

The consumer also has the right to send data in a readable form, so that she has the possibility to move it to another location.

If this is necessary, Soesha will ask the consumer in question to send an email to info@soeshaduka.nl with this request and this will be processed within 4 weeks.

Offers

Pura Luza - Handgemaakte Mala's, Sieraden en meer

 

© 2015 - 2018 Soesha Duka | sitemap | rss | ecommerce software - powered by MyOnlineStore
This website uses cookies. Accept More information
What is a cookie ? A cookie is a small text file that is sent to your computer. When you visit a website Both this website and other parties may place cookies . What are cookies used for? This website uses cookies to improve . Ease of use and performance of the website Using cookies , we make sure to include that you do not always receive the same information when you visit our site or enter . Cookies make surfing the site so much more pleasant . There are different types of cookies . This website uses persistent cookies and session cookies. Permanent cookies : Allows the website can be set to your preferences. For example, to your consent to allow cookies to remember. As a result, you do not have to repeat so you save time and easily navigate through the online store . Your preferences Persistent cookies can be removed via the settings of your browser . Session cookies : Using a session cookie , we can see which parts of the website you have viewed this visit . We can therefore adapt to the surfing behavior of our visitors as possible. Webshop These cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser . With the specific purpose of this Web site places cookies ? This web site places cookies for the following reasons : Shopping Cart ( functional cookie) : Remember what products are in your shopping cart. Without this cookie , you can order any products or in your shopping basket . Cookie selection ( functional cookie) : Remember that you have given to the placing of cookies our permission . Google Analytics ( tracking cookie ) : Measure how you use the website and how you found us and reports in attempt to gain insight here . Google AdWords ( tracking cookie ) : we measure how you use the website and how you found us. We use this knowledge to improve . Our AdWords campaigns Facebook ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to 'like' our Facebook page . This button works through code from Facebook itself originates . Twitter ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to follow our Twitter page . This button works through code that originates from Twitter itself . AddThis ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is it possible to share via Facebook , Twitter , Hyves and various other social media websites our content . Affiliate marketing (marketing cookies) : We use these cookies to reward them for their contribution to the sales partner sites (affiliates , such Daisycon , TradeTracker and Cleafs ) . Review sites (marketing Cookies ): We like to be judged by customers . We use a review site such as The Feedback Company. These places cookies for proper operation . How can I manage or delete cookies ? Generally, cookies can be managed , edited and deleted by your browser . More information on and off , and cookies can be found in the instructions and / or using the help function of your browser .