Company Details

Soesha

(0031)(0)702148937

Badhuisstraat 128

2584HL The Hague

Kvk: 27347306

Authority Personal Data

Consumer has the right to file a complaint online.

This can be done via https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

Personal data

Soesha processes a number of personal data for the proper functioning of the webshop.

This concerns:

Name-Address-Residence-details,

e-mail address,

phone number,

photos if submitted or tagged (#soeshapiercing #soeshaduka #soesha #theinfirmary #soeshapiercingtheinfirmary),

date of birth and

IP address.

How Are These Processed And Why?

The personal data are used to process an order, consultation, sending newsletters (if the consumer has registered for this) and creating a user account.

Order data is kept for up to 7 years after placing the order.

Personal data given during a consultation is saved for a maximum of 3 months after submission of a consultation form.

Personal data entered on the piercing consent form are kept for 2 years with a maximum of 3 years. These are stored on paper, in the appropriate files in the physical store.

Information about the data recipients

Personal data entered on the piercing consent form is available for inspection by the GGD-LcHv.

Data entered by the consumer on the webshop may be used by the following apps/websites when the consumer decides to click on the appropriate links for these specific apps/websites: Google Analytics, MyWebshop, Facebook (like button), Pinterest.

Information that entered by consumer when placing an order or sending a message are stored on the servers of our provider Mijnwebwinkel. Mijnwebwinkel provides a security level that matches the data to be processed and takes adequate measures to protect data against loss or any form of unlawful processing. For example, standard use is made of a secure SSL connection

Cookies

Cookies are used on this web store. Here the consumer is informed at the first visit by a pop up notification banner.

Right Of Inspection, Correction, Deletion/Destruction, Objection And Portability

Consumers whose personal data are processed can submit a request to view, modify or completely delete the data.

Consumer mey accept and withdraw permission to collect their personal data.

The consumer also has the right to send data in a readable form, so that they have the possibility to move it to another location.

If this is necessary, Soesha will ask the consumer in question to send an email to info@soeshaduka.nl with this request for it this to be processed within 4 weeks.

For questions about the online store or about an item info@soeshaduka.nl. For information about piercings, prices... Check out my website and social media, send me an email at info@soesha.nl or call/WhatsApp 0702148937

Icon made by Freepik from www.flaticon.com

© 2015 - 2021 Soesha Duka | sitemap | rss